Moi University Teaching Practice Zones 2023/2024

Moi University Teaching Practice Zones 2023/2024

Moi University Teaching Practice Zones 2023/2024 – Detailed List of Moi University Teaching Practice Zones 2023/2024

Quick Links:

Moi University Intake

Moi University Fee Strucutre

SUGGESTED LIST OF SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN 14

TEACHING PRACTICE ZONES

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE KITALE – KAPENGURIA ZONES

1. A.I.C. MUKUYU SCH

2. ACK. LUKES ACADEMY

3. BAKHITA ACADEMY

4. BISHOP MUGE SEC

5. BWAKE BOYS

6. CHEMATICH SEC

7. CHERANGANI BOYS

8. CHEWOYET BOYS

9. GOSETA HIGH

10. HAPPY VALLEY

11. HIGHLANDS SEC

12. JOLLY LAND ACADEMY

13. KAIBOS SEC

14. KAMITO BOYS

15. KAPENGURIA BOYS

16. KAPLAMAI HIGH SCHOOL

17. KARAS MIXED

18. KERINGET SEC

19. KESOGON SEC SCH.

20. KIBOMET SEC

21. KIPKEKEI SEC

22. LITYEI ACADEMY

23. MAKUNGA ADVENTIST

24. MAKUNGA SEC

25. MARY ASSUMPTION

26. MESHACK TUMKO

27. MNANGEI SEC

28. MURPUS SEC

29. NASOKOL GIRLS

30. ST. AUGUSTINE

31. ST. CHRISTOPHER’S

32. ST. JOSEPH’S THE WORKER

33. ST. MARKS GIRLS

34. SUWERRWA

35. TALAU MIXED

36. TARTAR GIRLS

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE  KAPSABET ZONES

1. AIC KAPCHEMOIYWO

2. ALDAI GIRLS

3. CHEPKEBUGEI SEC

4. CHEPKUNYUK SEC

5. CHEPTERIT GIRLS

6. GOT NE LEEL SEC

7. ITIGO GIRLS

8. ITIGO MIXED

9. KABOTE SEC

10. KAPCHEMOIYWO SEC

11. KAPNYEBERAI GIRLS

12. KAPSABET BOYS

13. KAPSABET GIRLS

14. KAPTOBONGEN

15. KAPTUMO BOYS

16. KIBORGOK

17. KILIBWONI BOYS

18. KIMAREN SEC

19. KIPSIGAK HIGH

20. KOSIRAI GIRLS

21. KOSIRAI HIGH

22. KOYO SEC

23. LABORET DAY

24. LELMOKWO BOYS

25. MARABA (KOBUJOI)

26. MOI SIRGOI SEC

27. MUTWOT SEC

28. NAMGOI MIXED

29. NDALAT GAA

30. NDAPTABWA DAY

31. OUR LADY OF PEACE

32. SAMOEI BOYS

33. SEREM

34. SOCHOI BOYS

35. ST FRANCIS GIRLS

36. ST PAULS ARWOS

37. TAITO KTGA SEC

38. TENDWET

39. TERIGE HIGH

40. TULWO GIRLS

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE KERICHO – KIPKELION ZONES

1. AINAMOI

2. AKSHAR SEC

3. ALISAIK

4. BOITO

5. CHAGAIK

6. CHEBONEY

7. CHEBORGEI GIRLS

8. CHEBWAGAN

9. CHELILIS

10. CHEMOMUL SEC

11. CHEPNGOBOB

12. CHEPSIR BOYS

13. CHEPTENYE

14. CHEPWAGAN

15. GETUMBE

16. KABARTEGAN

17. KAITUI

18. KAKIBEI SEC

19. KAMIRAI

20. KAMUREITO

21. KAPCHEPTOROR

22. KAPKATET

23. KAPLONG BOYS

24. KAPLONG GIRLS

25. KAPSOGUT

26. KAPTEBESWET

27. KAPTIEN SEC

28. KENEGUT

29. KEONGO

30. KERICHO HIGH

31. KERICHO DAY

32. KERICHO TEA

33. KERICHO TOWNSHIP

34. KIPCHIMCHIM

35. KIPLOKYI GIRLS

36. KIPLYOKI SEC

37. KIPSIGIS

38. KIPSITET

39. KIPSOLU

40. KIPTENDEN SEC

41. KIPTERE

42. KONGOTIK

43. KORONGOI GIRLS

44. KYONGOG

45. LITEIN GIRLS

46. LONDIANI BOYS

47. LONDIANI GIRLS

48. LONGISA

49. MILIMANI SEC

50. MOI MINARIET

51. MOI TEA

52. MOTOBO

53. MULOT

54. OLBUTYO HIGH

55. RORET BOYS

56. SIWOT SEC

57. SOSIOT GIRLS

58. ST FRANCIS KIPTERE

59. ST.MONICA GIRLS

60. TARAKWA

61. TEBESONIK

62. TENGECHA BOYS

63. TENWEK BOYS

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE TIMBOROA ZONES

1. 64 SEC SCH

2. ABRAR SEC

3. AIC CHEBISAAS HIGH

4. ARNESSENS HIGH

5. BISHOP DELANY SEC

6. BIWOTT NGELEL TARIT SEC

7. CHEPKIGEN SEC

8. CHEPKOILEL SEC SCH

9. CHEPKOIYO SEC

10. CHEPLASGEI SEC

11. CHEPTIRET SEC

12. ELDORET SEC

13. HERALDS SEC

14. ISAACK KOSGEY SEC

15. KAPKENDA GIRLS

16. KAPKOIGA GIRLS

17. KAPTAGAT GIRLS

18. KIMUMU SEC SCH

19. KIPKEINO SEC

20. KOILUGET SEC

21. KOPTEGA SEC

22. LELMOLOK SEC

23. METKEI GIRLS

24. MOI UNIVER. SEC

25. SONGOLIET SEC

26. ST CATHERINE KESSES GIRLS

27. TARAKWA SEC

28. TOP RIFT SEC

29. TULWOP- NGETUNY SEC

30. UASIN GISHU HIGH SCH

31. UMOJA SEC

32. WARENG SEC SCH

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE KAKAMEGA – VIHIGA ZONES

1. BISHOP SULUMETI

2. BUCHENYA GIRLS

3. BUKHAYWA SECONDARY

4. BUNYORE GIRLS

5. BUTERE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

6. CHANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

7. CHAVAKALI BOYS

8. EBULONGA SECONDARY

9. EBUSAKHAMI SECONDARY

10. EBUSIRATSI GIRLS SECONDARY

11. EKAMBULI SECONDARY

12. EMUSIRE HIGH SCHOOL

13. ESALWA

14. ESIANDUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

15. FRIENDS KAIMOSI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

16. FRIENDS KAIMOSI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

17. FRIENDS MATURU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

18. KAKAMEGA HIGH SCHOOL

19. KAPTIK SEC

20. KEVEYE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

21. KIVAYWA BOYS

22. LOSENGELI MIXED

23. MALAVA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

24. MALAVA GIRLS

25. MATURU SEC

26. MBALE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

27. MOI GIRLS VOKOLI

28. MUKUMU BOYS

29. MUMIAS GIRLS

30. MUNDOLI GIRLS

31. MUSLIM BOYS HIGH SCHOOL, MUMIAS

32. MUSLIM GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, MUMIAS

33. MWITOTI SEC

34. NYANGORI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

35. SACRED HEART MUKUMU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

36. SENENDE BOYS

37. SHAMAKHOKHO SEC

38. ST. ANTHONY SECONDARY, KAKOYI

39. ST. IGNATIUS MUKUMU BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

40. ST. JOSEPH’S GIRLS SECONDARY, KAKAMEGA

41. ST. MARY MUMIAS

42. ST. MARY’S GIRLS, MUMIAS

43. ST. MONICA LUBAO SECONDARY SCHOOL

44. ST. MUKASA SECONDARY, CHIMOI

45. ST. PAUL’S LUBINU

46. ST. PAUL’S LUBINU HIGH SCHOOL

47. ST. PETER MUMIAS

48. ST. PETER’S MUMIAS BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

49. ST. TERESA ISANJIRO GIRLS SECONDARY

50. TANDE HIGH SCHOOL

51. TIGOI GIRLS

52. VIHIGA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE KISUMU – SIAYA ZONES

1. AHERO GIRLS

2. AMBIRA HIGH

3. AWASI GIRLS

4. AWASI SEC

5. BAR DING SEC

6. BISHOP OKOTH GIRLS, OJOLA

7. BISHOP OKOTH, MBAGA

8. BISHOP OKUMU SEC.

9. CHIANDA HIGH

10. CHULAIMBO BOYS

11. DR. ALOO GUMBI SEC.

12. GONGO WAROM

13. GOT OSIMBO

14. GUNDA SIGOMRE

15. KASAGAM SEC

16. KISUMU BOYS

17. KISUMU DAY

18. KISUMU GIRLS

19. LELA MIXED SEC.

20. LIHANDA SEC

21. LION’S HIGH SCH

22. MALIERA BOYS

23. MANYATTA ARABS

24. MARANDA HIGH

25. MASENO SCHOOL

26. MASOGO MIXED

27. MIGINGO GIRLS

28. MIWANI BOYS

29. MUHORONI SEC. SCH.

30. NYAKACH GIRLS

31. NYAMIRA GIRLS

32. NYAMNINIA SEC

33. NYAMONYE GIRLS

34. NYASANDA COMMUNITY SEC

35. NYAWARA GIRLS

36. OBAMBO SEC

37. OBWOLO MIXED

38. OGADA SEC

39. ONJIKO BOYS

40. OTIENO OYOO

41. QUEEN OF PEACE, MUHORONI

42. RAE GIRLS

43. RAMBA BOYS

44. RANGALA BOYS

45. ROYAL GATE BAR KOWINO

46. SEGA GIRLS SEC

47. SIAYA TOWNSHIP

48. SINAGA GIRLS

49. SINYOLO GIRLS

50. SONGHOR SEC

51. ST. IGNATIUS LOYALA SEC.

52. ST. MARY’S YALA

53. ST. THERESAS

54. ST.PAULS KANYAKWAR

55. ULUMBI SEC

56. WALTZ ACADEMY

57. XAVERIAN SEC

58. YALA TOWNSHIP SEC

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE BUNGOMA – BUSIA ZONES

1. ABUNDANCE ACADEMY

2. BAPTIST GIRLS

3. BUKEMBE BOYS

4. BUMALA SEC

5. BUNGOMA HIGH SCH

6. BUSAKALA SEC SCH

7. BUTULA BOYS

8. CARDINAL OTUNGA GHS

9. CHAKOL GIRLS

10. CHESAMISI BOYS

11. CHWELE GIRLS

12. FRIENDS SCH KAMUSINGA

13. KABULA SEC

14. KAMUKUYWA SEC

15. KIBABII BOYS

16. KISOKO GIRLS

17. LWANYA GIRLS

18. MALIKI SEC

19. MUKHUMA SEC

20. MUNDIKA HIGH

21. NALONDO SEC

22. NAMACHANJA HIGH SCH

23. NAMBALE HIGH

24. NAMWELA BOYS

25. NANGINA GIRLS

26. SIPALA SEC SCH

27. ST. CECILIA MISIKHU

28. ST. JOHN’S ALUPE SEC

29. ST. LUKES KIMILILI BOYS

30. ST. MARY’S BOKOLI SEC

31. ST. MARY’S SOSIO

32. ST. MATHIAS SEC

33. ST. PETERS MUSIKOMA

34. ST. TERESA’S KABULA

35. ST.MATTHEWS WEBUYE

36. TEREMI BOYS

37. THE MAGNET SCH

38. WAMALWA KIJANA HIGH

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE BOMET –BURETI/SOTIK ZONES

1. AIC LITEIN GIRLS

2. BILCA ACADEMY

3. BOITO BOYS HIGH

4. CHEBILAT BOYS HIGH

5. CHEBIRBELEK SEC

6. CHEBONEI GIRLS SEC

7. CHEBORGEI BOYS HIGH

8. CHEBWAGAN BOYS HIGH

9. CHELILIES GIRLS SEC

10. CHEMAETANY SEC

11. CHEMOIBEN SEC SCH

12. CHEPLANGET BOYS HIGH

13. CHEPTABACH SEC SCH

14. CHESILYOT GIRLS SEC

15. EMMANUEL JC BOYS-BOITO

16. EMMANUEL JC GIRLS SEC SCH -BOITO

17. GETARWET SEC SCH

18. ITEMBE MIXED SEC

19. KABUSARE SEC HIGH

20. KAMANAMSIM SEC SCH

21. KAMUREITO SEC SCH

22. KANUSIN HIGH SCH

23. KAPKATET HIGH SCH

24. KAPLONG BOYS HIGH

25. KAPMINJEIWET SEC

26. KAPORUSO SEC SCH

27. KAPSOGERUK SEC SCH

28. KAPSOGUT BOYS HIGH

29. KAPTEMBWO SEC SCH

30. KAPTULWA SEC SCH

31. KIMOLWET SEC SCH

32. KIPKOI SEC SCH

33. KIPLOKYI GIRLS SEC

34. KIPNGOSOS SEC SCH

35. KIPTEWIT HIGH SCH

36. KYOGONG SEC SCH

37. LITEIN GIRLS HIGH
38. MAGIMENY SEC SCH

39. MARA SEC SCH

40. MARABA SIONGIROI SEC

41. MASUBETI GIRLS HIGH

42. MOGOSIEK TOWNSHIP

43. MOI MINARIET SEC SCH

44. MOI SIONGIROI GIRLS

45. MOMBWO SEC SCH

46. MULOT HIGH SCH

47. NDANAI GIRLS HIGH

48. NGARIET SEC SCH

49. NGORORGAA SEC SCH

50. SAUNET SEC SCH

51. SIWOT SEC SCH

52. SOSIT GIRLS SEC SCH

53. ST. MICHAEL SEC SCH

54. TENGECHA BOYS HIGH

55. TENWEK BOYS HIGH

56. TULWET HIGH SCH

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE NAKURU – ELDAMA-RAVINE ZONES

1. ANESTER BOYS

2. ANESTER GIRLS LANET

3. ATHINAI SEC

4. BENONIN DAY

5. DONDORI SECONDAY

6. ELONGURONE

7. JOMO KENYATTA

8. KABIMOI SEC

9. KAMELILO SEC

10. KIAMUNYI DAY

11. KIROBON BOYS

12. KIROBON GIRLS

13. LANET DAY

14. MENENGAI HILLS

15. MIKEU SEC

16. MOI SEC AMALO

17. MWIRUTI SEC

18. NAIROBI ROAD SEC

19. NAKURU CENTRAL

20. NAKURU DAY

21. SOLIAN GIRLS

22. ST ANTONY

23. ST.GABRIEL SCHOOL

24. ST. JOSEPH KARI SEC

25. ST. MARYS GIRLS

26. UHURU SEC

27. UPPER HILL MIXED

28. WANYORORO SEC

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE BARINGO –ITEN ZONES

1. AIC KESSUP GIRLS

2. AIYEBO BOYS

3. BARTOLIMO BOYS

4. CHEBARA BOYS

5. CHEBARA GIRLS

6. CHEBIEMIT BOYS

7. CHEBONET SEC

8. CHEPTONGEI SEC SCH

9. HURTH KABARNET

10. ITEN DAY

11. KABARNET HIGH

12. KAPKOROS GIRLS

13. KAPROPITA GIRLS

14. KAPSOWAR BOYS

15. KAPSOWAR GIRLS

16. KESSUP DAY

17. KIPSOEN HIGH

18. KIRKTONY SEC SCH

19. KITURO HIGH

20. MARAKWET BOYS

21. MOI KABARTONJO

22. OSSEN HIGH

23. PEMWAI GIRLS

24. SEKO GIRLS

25. SINGORE GIRLS

26. ST ALPHONSUS MUTEI

27. ST FRANCIS KIMURON

28. ST PATRICKS ITEN

29. TAMBACH HIGH

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE TURBO ZONES

1. AIC ITIGO SECONDARY

2. CHEBARUS SECONDARY

3. CHRIST THE KING SAMBUT

4. FORESTAL SECONDARY

5. HILL SCHOOL SECONDARY

6. HILLSIDE SECONDARY

7. ILLULA SECONDARY SCHOOL

8. KAHOYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

9. KALYET SECONDARY SCHOOL

10. KANDIE SECONDARY SCHOOL

11. KAPSAOS SEC. SCHOOL

12. KEROTET GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

13. KIPKENYO SEC SCHOOL

14. KIPLOMBE SEC SCHOOL

15. KIPSANGUI BOYS SECONDARY

16. KIPSANGUI GIRLS SECONDARY

17. KUINET SECONDARY SCHOOL

18. LEKEBET SECONDARY SCHOOL

19. LESERU SECONDARY SCHOOL

20. LUMAKANDA HIGH SCHOOL

21. MOTHER OF APOSTLES

22. MUGUNGA SEC. SCHOOL

23. MWIRUTI SECONDARY SCHOOL

24. P.G.C KIMUMU SECONDARY

25. PAUL BOIT BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

26. RACECOURSE SECONDARY

27. SIMAT SECONDARY SCHOOL

28. SOSIANI SEC SCHOOL

29. ST CECILIA MAUTUMA

30. ST JOHNS SIGOWET SECONDARY

31. ST LUKES LUMAKANDA

32. ST. AUGUSTINE SEC SCHOOL

33. ST. JAMES MEMORIAL

34. ST.JOHN SOKYOT SEC. SCHOOL

35. TESTIMONY SEC SCHOOL

36. TURBO GIRLS SECONDARY

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE NAIVASHA ZONES

1. ARCHBISHOP NDINGI

2. COULSON BOYS’ SEC

3. COULSON GIRLS’ SEC

4. D.N. HANDA SEC.

5. GILGIL DAY SECONDARY

6. GILGIL GARRISON SECONDARY

7. GILGIL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

8. GRACELAND GIRLS SCHOOL-NYAHURURU

9. KOELEL HIGH SCHOOL

10. MAGEREZA ACADEMY

11. MILIMANI HIGH SCHOOL

12. MIXED BOARDING ACADEMY

13. NAIVASHA DAY SEC

14. NAIVASHA HIGH SCH

15. NGECHO SECONDARY

16. NGUMO SECONDARY

17. NYS SECONDARY

18. ST. CLAIRE OF ASSISI

19. UTUMISHI ACADEMY

20. WOODARD LANGALANGA SEC.

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE KITALE-MOUNT ELGON ZONES

1. BOMA SEC SCH

2. BWAYI SEC

3. ESHIKULU SEC SCH

4. FRIENDS SCH NAMANJALALA

5. FRIENDS SIRENDE MIXED SCH

6. GREENFIELDS

7. IVUGWI SEC

8. KABUYEFWE BOYS

9. KABUYEFWE GIRLS

10. KITALE SCH SEC

11. KITALE UNION

12. KONGONI SEC

13. MASABA SEC

14. MATUNDA S.A SEC

15. MILIMANI SEC

16. MITUA GIRLS

17. MOI BARRACKS SECONDARY

18. MOI GIRLS NANGILI

19. MOI’S BRIDGE SEC.

20. SOY SEC

21. ST ANTONY BOYS

22. ST COLUMBUS SEC SCH

23. ST MONICAS GIRLS

24. ST PATRICKS WAITALUK BOYS

25. ST TERESA’S SIKHENDU

26. ST TERESAS BIKEKE BOYS

27. ST TERESAS BIKEKE GIRLS

28. ST. ANNES NZOIA

29. ST. JOHNS SIRENDE GIRLS

30. ST. JOSEPHS GIRLS SEC

31. TRANS-NZOIA SEC

32. TUWAN GIRLS

33. WEAVER BIRD SEC

MOI UNIVERSITY TEACHING PRACTICE KISII –SOUTH NYANZA ZONES

1. AGORO

2. AMABUKO

3. BISHOP MUGENDI

4. MOMBABA

5. CARDINAL OTUNGA

6. DARAJA

7. IRUMA

8. ITIERIO BOYS

9. ITIERIO GIRLS

10. KERERI

11. KIOGE

12. MENYENYA

13. MOBAMBA

14. MOI GESUSU

15. NYAHERA

16. NYAIKURO

17. NYANCHWA GIRLS

18. NYANGOGE

19. NYATIEKO

20. OBER

21. RINGA BOYS

22. SAMETA

23. SIRONGA

24. SENIOR CHIEF

25. ST. PETERS

26. TOMBE

27. IRUMA

28. WANGAPALA

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

You cannot copy content of this page