Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres 2023/2024

Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres 2023/2024

Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres 2023/2024 – When and where to attend Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Exercise

The exercise which will involve both male and female will be carried across all the 47 counties, mostly at the DC’s offices in each constituency. Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Dates

In Nairobi county, the exercise will start at 8 am in Dagoretti North (Kawangware Primary School), Westlands (DC’s office), Mathare (Mathari Hospital Grounds), Ruaraka (Moi Sports Grounds and NYS headquarters) Embakasi Central (Mwangaza Primary School), Embakasi East (Embakasi Primary School) Embakasi South (Embakasi Girls Secondary School), Kamukunji (DC’s office) and Langata (Nairobi West Prisons Sport Grounds)

In the afternoon of October 9, 2023, the exercise will be conducted from 2pm in Kibra (DC’s office), Dagoretti South (Riruta DC’s office), Starehe (Kariakor DC’s office), Roysambu (Kasarani DC’s office), Makadara (DC’s office), Embakasi North (Buru Buru Primary School), Embasaki West (Kifaru Primary School) and Kasarani (Njiru DC’s office).

Persons interesting in attending the recruitment exercise are required to be Kenyan citizens with a minimum grade of D+ in their secondary education.

Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres 2023/2024. Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres
2023/2024 – Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres for Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Exercise

County → SubCounty/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

1. Mombasa → Likoni → Likoni → Likoni(DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mombasa → Mvita → Mombasa (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Mombasa → Nyali → Nyali → Kongowea(DCs Office) → 8.00am

Mombasa → Kisauni → Kisauni → Kisauni (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Mombasa → Changamwe → Changamwe → Changamwe (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Mombasa → Jomvu → Jomvu → Mikinciani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

2. Kwale → Matuga → Matuga → Kwale (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Kwale → Kinango → Kinango → Kinango (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kwale → LungaLunga → LungaLunga → Lunga Lunga Pri.School → 8.00am

Kwale → Msambweni → Msambweni → Msambweni (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

3. Kilifi → Ganze → Ganze → Ganze (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kilifi → Kilifi → South Kilifi → South Kikambala (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kilifi → Kilifi → North Kilifi → North Bahari Stadium → 8.00am

Kilifi → Kaloleni → Kaloleni → Kaloleni (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kilifi → Rabai → Rabai →  Rabai (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kilifi → MaIindi → Malindi → Malindi (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kilifi → Magarini → Magarini → Marafa (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →  SubCounty/District →  Constituency →  Recruiting Centre  → Time

4. Tana River → Tana River → Galole → Hola (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Tana River → Tana Delta → Garsen → Garsen (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Tana River → Tana North → Bura → Bura (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →  Recruiting Centre  →   Time

5. Lamu → Lamu East → Lamu East → Faza (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Lamu → Lamu West → Lamu West → Amu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →  SubCounty/District →    Constituency →  Recruiting Centre  →   Time

6. Taita Taveta → Voi → Voi → Voi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Taita Taveta → Taita → Wundanyi → Wundanyi (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Taita Taveta → Taveta → Taveta → Taveta (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Taita Taveta → Mwatate → Mwatate → Mwatate (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

7. Garissa → Garissa → Garissa Township → Garissa (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Lagdera → Lagdera → Modogashi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Fafi → Fafi → Bura (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Dadaab → Dabab → Dadaab (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Ijara → Ijara → Masaani (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Hulugho → Ijara → Hulugho (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Balambala → Balambala → Balambala (DCs Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →  Constituency → Recruiting Centre  →   Time

8. Wajir → Wajir → East Wajir → East Wajir (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Wajir → North Wajir → North Bute (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Wajir → South Wajir → South Leheley (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Wajir →  Wajir → West Wajir → West Griftu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Eldas → Eldas → Eldas (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Buna → Wajir North → Buna (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Tarbaj → Tarbaj → Tarbaj (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Wajir → Habaswein → Wajir → South Habaswein (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

9. Mandera → Mandera → East Mandera → East Mandera (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Mandera → Lafey → Lafey → Lafey (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mandera → Mandera → West Mandera → West Takaba (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mandera → Mandera → Central Mandera → South El-Wak (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mandera → Mandera → North Mandera → North Rhamu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mandera → Banisa → Banisa → Banisa (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mandera → Kotula → Mandera → South Kutulo (DCs Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

10. Marsabit → Marsabit Central → Saku → Marsabit (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → Marsbit South/Laisamis → Laisamis → Laisamis (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → Sololo → Moyale → Sable (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → North Horr → North Horr → North Horr (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → Loyangalani → Laisamis → Loyangalani (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → Moyale → Moyale → Moyale (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → Marsabit North/Chalbi → Saku → Maikona (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

11. Isiolo → Garbatulla → Isiolo South → Garbatulla (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Isiolo → Isiolo → Isiolo North → Isiolo (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Isiolo → Merti → isiolo North → Merti (DCs Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

12. Meru → Imenti North → Imenti North → Meru Town (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Meru → Buuri → Buuri → Timau (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Meru → Meru Central → Imenti Central → Gatimbi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Meru → Imenti South → Imenti South → Nkubu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Meru → Igembe North → Igembe North → Laare (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Meru → Igembe Central → Igembe Central → Kangeta (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Meru → Igembe South → Igembe South → Maua (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Meru → Tigania East → Tigania East → Muriri (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Meru → Tigania Central → Tigania East → Mikinduri Stadium → 2.00pm

Meru →  Tigania West → Tigania West → Urru (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

13. Tharaka Nithi → Maara Maara → Chogoria (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Tharaka Nithi → Meru South → Chuka → Chuka (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Tharaka Nithi → Tharaka North → Tharaka → Gatunga (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Tharaka Nithi → Tharaka South → Tharaka → Marimanti (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

14. Embu → Embu West → Manyatta → Embu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Embu → Embu East → Runyenjes → Runyenjes (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Embu → Embu North → Manyatta → Manyatta (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Embu → Mbeere North → Mbeere North → Siakago (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Embu → Mbeere South → Mbeere South → Kintiri (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

15. Kitui → Kitui Central → Kitui Central → Kitui (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Kisasi → Kitui Central → Kisasi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Mutitu → Kitui East → Mutitu (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kitui → Nzambani → Kitui East → Chuluni (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Kitui → West Kitui → West Kabati (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Matinyani → Kitui West → Matinyani (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Kitui → Mutomo → Kitui South → Mutomo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am Kitui → Ikutha → Kitui South → Ikutha (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Migwani/Mwingi West → Mwingi West → Migwani (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Mwiingi East → Mwingi East → Mathuki (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Mwingi Central → Mwingi Central → Mwingi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Mumoni → Mwingi Central → Kyuso (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Tseikuru → Mwingi North → Katse (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Kyuso → Mwingi North → Kyuso (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Lower Yatta → Kitui Rural → Kyusyanyi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Katulani → Kitui Rural → Katulani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

16. Machakos → Machakos → Machakos → Machakos (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Machakos → Athi River → Mavoko → Athi River (DCs Office)→ 2.00pm

Machakos → Kangundo → Kangundo → Kangundo (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Machakos → Matungulu → Matungulu → Matungulu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Machakos → Kathiani → Kathiani → Kathiani (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Machakos → Mwala → Mwala → Makutano (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Machakos → Masinga → Masinga → Masinga (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Machakos → Yatta → Yatta → Kithimani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

17. Makueni → Kibwezi → Kibwezi East → Kibwezi (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Makueni → Makindu → Kibwezi west → Makindu (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Makueni → Mbooni East → Mbooni → Mumbuni (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Makueni → Mbooni West → Mbooni → Kikima (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Makueni → Kilungu → Kaiti → Nunguni (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Makueni → Mukaa → Kilorne → Yoani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Makueni → Makueni → Makueni → Wote (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Makueni → Kathunaveni → Makueni → Kathoruweni (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Makueni → Nzaui → Makueni → Matiliku (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

18. Nyandarua → Mirangine 01- Kalou Mirangir.e (DC’s Office) 8.00a

Nyandarua → Nyandarua West → ol Joro orok →  ol Joro Orok ( Office) → 2.00pm

Nyandarua → Nyandarua South → Nyandarua South → Engineer (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyandarua → Kinangop → Kinangop → Njabini (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Nyandarua → Nyandarua Central → 01 Kalou → 01 Kalou (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Nyandarua → Kipipiri → Kipipiri → Miharati (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nyandarua → Nyandarua North → Ndarague → Ndaragua (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

19. Nyeri → Kieni East → Kieni → Chaka (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyeri → Nyeri Central → Nyeri town → Nyeri (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nyeri → Nyeri South → Othaya → Othaya (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Nyeri → Mukurwe-ini → Mukurwe-ini → Mukurwe-ini (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nyeri → Mathira East → Mathira → Karatina (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyeri → Mathira West → Mathira → Kaiyaba (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Nyeri → Tetu → Tetu → Wamagana (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyeri → Kieni West → Kieni → Mweiga (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

20. Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga West → Ndia → Rancho (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga Central → Kirinyaga Central → Kerugoya (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga East → Gichugu → Kianyaga (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kirinyaga → Mwea West → Mwea → Kandongu (DC’s Office) 2.00pm

Kirinyaga → Mwea East → Mwea → Wanguru (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

21. Murang’a → Kahuro → Kiharu → Kahuro (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Murang’a → Kigumo → Kigumo → Kigumo (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Murang’a → Murang’a East → Kiharu → Muranta (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Murang’a → Kandara →  Kandara → Kandara (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Murang’a → Kangerna → Kangerna → Kangema → (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Murang’a → Mathioya → Mathioya → Kiria-ini (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Murang’a → Gatanga → Gatanga → Gatanga (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Murang’a → Murang’a South → Maragwa Keno (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

22. Kiambu → Githunguri → Githuguri → Githunguri (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kiambu → Ruiru → Ruiru → Ruiru (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Juja → Juja → Juja (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Limuru → Limuru → Limuru (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kiambu → Lari → Lari → Lari (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Kiambaa → Kiambaa → Karuri Pr.Sch → 8.00am

Kiambu → Kiambu East → Kiambu → Kirigiti Stadium  → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Kikuyu → Kikuyu → Kikuyu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kiambu → Kabete → Kabete → Wangige (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Kiambu → Gatundu South → Gatundu South → Gatundu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kiambu → Gatundu North → Gatundu North → Kamwangi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Thika East → Thika Town → Kilimambogo (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Kiambu → Thika West → Thika Town → Thika (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

23. Turkana → Turkana Central → Turkana Central → Lodwar (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Turkana → Turkana  West → Turkana  West → Kakuma (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Turkana → Turkana South → Turkana South → Lokichar (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Turkana → Turkana East → Turkana East → Lokori (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Turkana → Turkana North → Turkana North → Lokitaung (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Turkana → Loima → Loima → Lorogum (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Turkana → Kibish → Turkana North → Kibish (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

24. West Pokot → Pokot Central → sigor → Sigor (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

West Pokot → Pokot North → kachpiba → Kacheliba (DC’s Office) → 8.00am Alale (Dc’s Office) 8.00am

West Pokot → Kipkomo → Pokot South → Chaperaria Pri. School → 8.00am

West Pokot → Pokot South → Pokot South → Kabichbich (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

West Pokot → West Pokot → Kapenguria → Kapenguria (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

25. Samburu → Samburu Central → Samburu West → Maralal (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Samburu → Samburu East → Samburu East → Wamba (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Samburu → Samburu North → Samburu North → Baragoi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

26. Trans Nzoia → Samburu → Trans Nzoia West →  Saboti → Kitale (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Trans Nzoia → Samburu → Kiminini → Kiminini → Kiminini (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Trans Nzoia → Samburu → Kwanza → Kwarua → Kwanza (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Trans Nzoia → Samburu → Endebess → Endebess → Endebess (DC’s Office) 8.00am

Trans Nzoia → Samburu → Trans Nzoia East → Cherangani → Kachibora (DC’s Office) → 2.00 pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

27. Uasin Gishu → Eldoret West/turbo → Turbo →  Eldoret (DC’s Office) →  8.00am

Uasin Gishu → Soy → Soy → Ziwe (DC’S Office) → 2.00pm

Uasin Gishu → Eldoret East (Ainabkol) → Ainabkol →  Kapsoye (Des Office) →  8.00am

Uasin Gishu → Moiben →  Moiben →  Moiben (DC’s Office) →  2.00pm

Uasin Gishu → Kesses → Kesses →  Kesses(DCs Office) →  8.00am

Uasin Gishu → EIdoret South/Wareng (Kapsaret) → Kapseret → Outspan (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

28. Elgeyo Marakwet → Keiyo North  → Keiyo North  → Ken (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Elgeyo Marakwet → Keiyo South → Keiyo South → Chepicorio (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Elgeyo Marakwet → Marakwet West → Marakwet West → Kapsowar (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Elgeyo Marakwet → Marakwet East → Marakwet East → Chesoi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

29. Nandi → Chesumei → Chesumei → Chemundu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nandi → Nandi Central → Emgwen Kapsabet (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nandi → Tinderet Inderet Marebe (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Nandi → Nandi East → Nandi Hills → Nandi Hills (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Nandi → Nandi South (Aldai)→ Aldai → Kabujoi (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Nandi → Nandi North Mosop → Kabiyet (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

30. Baringo → Marigat → Rodrigo South → Marigat (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Baringo → Baringo Central → Baringo Central → Kabamet (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Baringo → Pokot East → Tiaty Chemolingot (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Baringo → Baringo North → Baringo North → Kabaratonjo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Baringo → Koibatek → Eldama Ravine → Eldama Ravine (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Baringo → Mogotio → Mogotio → Mogotio (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

31. Laikipa → Laikipa North → Laikipia North → Doldol (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Laikipa → Laikipia West → Laikipia West → Rumuruti (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Laikipa → Laikipia Central → Laikipia East → Lamuria (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Laikipa → Laikipia East → Laikipia East → Nanyuki (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Laikipa → Nyahururu → Laikipia West → Nyahururu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

32. Nakuru → Naivasha → Naivasha → Naivasha (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Nakuru → Gilgil → Gilgil → Gilgil (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Nakuru → Kuresoi South → Kuresoi South → Keringet (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nakuru → Kuresoi North → Kuresoi North → Sinkwa (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nakuru → Molo → Molo → Molo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nakuru → Subukia → Subukia → Subukia (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nakuru → Nakuru North → Bahati → Bahati (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Nakuru → Njoro → Njoro → Njoro (DC’s Office) → 8.00am → 2.00pm

Nakuru → Nakuru East → Nakuru East → Nakuru (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Nakuru → Nakuru West → Nakuru West → Kapkures (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nakuru → Ronga → Rongai → Kambi ya Moto (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

33. Narok → Narok North → Narok North → Narok (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Narok → Narok East Narok  East → Nairegea Enkare (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Narok → Narok South → Narok South → Ololulung’a (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Narok → Narok West Narok West Lemek Sec_ School → 2.00pm

Narok → Transmara West → Kilgoris → Kilgoris (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Narok → Transmara East → Emurua Dikirr →  Emurua Dikirr (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

34. Kajiado → Kajiado Central → Kajiado Central → Kajiado (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kajiado → Kajiado Central → Kajiado Central → Kajiado (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kajiado → Isinya → Kajiado East → Isinya (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kajiado → Mashuru  Kajiado East → Mashuru (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kajiado → Kajiado → North Kajiado → North Ngong (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kajiado → Kajiado West → Kisamis (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kajiado → Loitoktok → Kajiado South → Loitoktok (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

35. Kericho → Kericho East → AinaMoi → Kericho (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kericho → Soin/Sigowet → Soin-Siscrwet → Chepkemel (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kericho → Kipkelion → Kipkelion West → Kipkelion (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kericho → Belgut → Belgut → Sosiot (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kericho → Buret → Buret → Litein (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kericho → Londiani → Kipkelion East → Londiani (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

36. Bomet → Bomet Central → Bomet Central → Bomet (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bomet → Bomet East → Bomet East → Longisa (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bomet → Konoin → Konoin → Mogogosiek (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bomet → Chepalungu → Chepalungu → Sigor (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bomet →  Sotik → Sotik → Sotik (DC’s Office)

37. Kakamega → Khwisero → Khwisero → Khwisero(DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Kakamega South → Kakamega South → Malinya (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Kakamega Central → Lurambi → Kakamega (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Kakamega East → Shinyalu → Shinyalu (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Butere → Butere → Butere (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Mumias West → Mumias West → Mumias (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Mumias East → Mumias East → Shianda (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Kakamega North → Malaya → Malaya (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Lugari → Lugari → Lumakanda (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Matete → Lungari → Matete (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Likuyani → Likuyani → Kongoni (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Matungu → Matungu → Matungu(DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Navakholo → Nayakholo → Nayakholo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

38. Vihiga → Fmuhaya → Fmuhaya → Fmuhaya (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Vihiga → Luanda → Luanda → Luanda (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Vihiga → Vihiga → Vihiga → Mbale (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Vihiga → Sabatia → Sabatia → Sabatia (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Vihiga → Hamisi → Hamisi → Hamisi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

39. Bungoma → Bungoma South → Kanduyi → Bungoma (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Bungoma → Bumula → Bumula → Bumula (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Bungoma → Kimilili → Kimilili → Kimilili →  (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bungoma → Bungoma North → Tongeren → Mukuyuni (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bungoma → Bungoma Central → Kabucchai → Chwele (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Bungoma → Cheptais MI.Elgon → Cheptais (DC’s Office) →  8.00am

Bungoma → MtElgon →  Mt Elgon → Kapsokwony (DCs Office) →  2.00pm

Bungoma → Bungoma East Webuye East Webuye (DC’s Office) →  2.00pm

Bungoma → Webuye West →  Webuye West → Matisi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

40. Busia → Busia → Busia → Busia (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Busia → Nambale → Nambale → Nambale (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Busia → Bunyala → Budalangi → Budalangi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Busia → Sarnia → Funyula → Funyula (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Busia → Teso North → Teso North → Amagoro (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Busia → Teso South → Teso South →  Amukura (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Busia → Butula → Butula → Butula (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

41. Siaya → Gem → Gem → Yala (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Siaya → Siaya → Alego Usoga → Siaya (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Siaya → Bondo → Bondo → Bondo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Siaya → Rarieda → Rarieda → Madiany (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Siaya → Ugenya → Ugenya → Ukwalla (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Siaya → Ugunja → Ugunja → Ugunja (DC’S Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

42. Kisumu → Kisumu West → Kisumu West → Ojolla (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisumu → Seme → Seme → Kombewa (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisumu → Kisumu East → Kisumu East → Kibos (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisumu → Kisumu Central → Kisumu Central → Kisumu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisumu → Nyando → Nyando → Awasi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisumu → Nyakach → Nyakach → Pap Onditi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisumu → Muhoroni → Muhoroni → Chemelil (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

43. Homa Bay → Homa Bay Homa Bay Town  Homa Bay (DC’s Office) 8.00am

Homa Bay → Rangwe Rangwe Ragwe (DC’s Office) 2.00pm

Homa Bay → Ndhiwa Ndhiwa Ndhiwa (DC’s Office) 2.00pm

Homa Bay → Suba Suba Magunga (DC’s Office) 8.00am

Homa Bay → Mbita → Mbita → Mbita (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Homa Bay → Rachuonyo South → Kasipul Kabondo → Kosele (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Homa Bay → Rachuonyo East → Kasipul → Kadongo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Homa Bay → Rachuonyo North → Rachuonyo → Kendu Bay (Dc’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

44. Migori → Rongo → Rongo → Rongo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Migori → Uriri → Uriri → Uriri (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Migori → Kuria West → Kuria West → Kehancha (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Migori → Kuria East → Kuria East → Kegonga (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Migori → Suna East → Suna East → Migori (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Migori → Suna West → Suna West → Pirryoiye (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Migori → Nyatike → Nyatike → Nyatike (DC’s Office) → 8.00.

Migori → Awendo → Awendo → Awendo (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

45. Kisii → Kisii Central → Kitutu Chache South → Kisii (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisii → Kitutu Central → Nyaribari Chache → Nyanychwa (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Kisii → Marani → Kitutu Chache North → Marani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisii → Masaba → South Nyaribari Masaba → Masaba (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Kisii → Nyamache → Bobasi → Nyamache (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisii → Kenyenya → Bomachoge Borabu → Kenyenya (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisii → Gucha → Bomachoge Chache → Ogembo (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Kisii → Kisii South → Bonchari → Kenna (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisii → Gucha South → South Mugirango → Nyamarambe (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisii → Sameta → Bobasi → Itube (DC’s Office)  2.00pm

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

46. Nyamira → Nyamira South →  West Mugirango → Nyamira (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyamira → Nyamira North → North Mugirango → Fkerenyo (DC’s Office) → 7.00pm

Nyamira → Borabu → Borabu → Borabu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyamira → Manga → Kitutu Masaba → Manga (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nyamira → Masaba → North Kitutu → Masaba → Keroka (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County  →    SubCounty/District →    Constituency →    Recruiting Centre  →   Time

Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres 2023/2024. Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres 2023/2024 – Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres for Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Exercise

47. Nairobi → Langat’a → Langata Nairobi → West Prisons Sports Grounds → 8.00am

Nairobi → Kibra → Kibra → Kibra  (DCs Office) 2.00pm

Nairobi → Dagoretti → Dagoretti North → Kawangware Pri.School → 8.00am

Dagoretti South → Riruta(DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Nairobi → Westlands → Westlands → Westlands (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Nairobi → Starehe → Starehe → Kariakor (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nairobi → Mathare → Mathare → Mathari Hosp.Grounds → 8.00am

Nairobi → Kasarani → Raysambu → Kasarani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm
→ Ruaraka  → Moi Sports Grounds → 8.00am

Nairobi → Makadara → Makadara → Makadara (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nairobi → Embakasi → Embakasi Central → Mwangaza Pri.School → 8.00am

Nairobi → Embakasi → North Buru → Buru Pri. School → 2.00pm

Nairobi → Embakasi → East Embakasi Pri. School 8.00am

Nairobi → Embakasi → West Kifaru Pri. School 2.00pm

Nairobi → Embakasi → South Embakasi Girls Sec. School → 8.00am

Nairobi → Kamukunji → Kamukunji → Kamukunji (DC’s Office) → 8.00.am

Nairobi → Njiru Kasarani Min, (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nairobi → NYS → Ruaraka → NYS Headquarters → 8.00am

Nairobi → Prisons Staff Training College → Ruiru → Prisons Staff Training College Sports Grounds.

Sportsmen (all disciplines) on 15th October 2023 → 8.00am

Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres 2023/2024. Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres
2023/2024 – Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Centres for Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Exercise

QUALIFICATION REQUIREMENTS

They must be between 18 years and 28 years for secondary school leavers and be at least 5 feet 4 inches tall for men and 5 feet 2 inches for women.

Female candidates must not be pregnant at the time of recruitment and during the training.

Successful candidates will undergo a training course that will go on for not less than nine months.

Those interested to join the service on the basis of sports are expected at the Kenya Prisons Staff Training College Sports Grounds in Ruiru on October 15, 2023.

Though not yet confirmed how many recruits will be absorbed in the 2023/2024 training course, the number will definitely increase from the current figure which is slightly more than 26,000.

Kenya Prisons Service Most Related Articles:

Kenya Prisons Service Ranks

Kenya Prisons Service Directors

Kenya Prisons Service Logo

Kenya Prisons Service Allowance

Kenya Prisons Service Functions

Kenya Prisons Service Headquarters

Kenya Prisons Service History

Kenya Prisons Service Pass Out Parade

Kenya Prisons Service Training College

Kenya Prisons Service Unit

Kenya Prisons Service Shortlisted Candidates

Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Qualifications

Kenya Prisons Service Enterprise Corporation Order

Kenya Prisons Service Act Cap 90

Kenya Prisons Services Portal

Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment

Kenya Prisons Service Salary

Kenya Prisons Service Contacts

Kenya Prisons Service Uniform

Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Application Form

Kenya Prisons Service Department

Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment Date

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

You cannot copy content of this page